Our Staff

Administration:

  • School Principal: Rob Arthurs
  • School Business Administrator: Claire Troth

Elementary Supervisors:

  • Pre-K – K: Tonie Banuelos
  • 1st – 3rd Grade: Tammy Ranney
  • 4th – 6th Grade: Jeri Cunningham

Elementary Staff:

  • Pre-Kindergarten (3 year olds): Belynda Cabralez
  • Pre-Kindergarten (4 year olds): Vesna Mise
  • Kindergarten: Tonie Banuelos 
  • 1st Grade: Tammy Ranney 
  • 2nd Grade: Michaela Orem
  • 3rd Grade: Anna Sheehan
  • 4th Grade: Beth Limbeck
  • 5th Grade: Satina Sund
  • 6th Grade: Jeri Cunningham
  • 5th – 6th Grade Bands: Rob Arthurs
  • 1st – 4th Grade General Music: Heather Arthurs

Secondary Staff:

Rob Arthurs

  • Principal
  • Jr. High/High School Bands
  • Athletic Director

Alyssa Cowles

  • High School English and Literature Classes
  • Algebra II
  • Consumer Math
  • High School Drama
  • GCU Dual Enrollment Classes: ENG 105 & ENG 106

Heidi Flaming-Buschman

  • Jr. High Homeroom
  • 7th Grade Science
  • 8th Grade Science
  • Health
  • Physical Science
  • Biology
  • Chemistry
  • Physics

Jamie Hayes

  • Fundamentals of Math
  • Pre-Algebra
  • Algebra I
  • Geometry
  • Pre-Calculus

Rebecca Maguire

  • 7th Grade English
  • Spanish I
  • Spanish II
  • 10th/11th/12th Business/Marketing
  • Lunch Box Coordinator
  • Secondary Student Support

Lesa Morris

  • 7th Grade History
  • 7th Grade Enrichment/Speech
  • 8th Grade History
  • 8th Grade English
  • World History
  • Geography
  • American History
  • American Government/Economics

Claire Troth

  • Business/Human Resources Administrator
  • 10th/11th/12th Business/Marketing 
  • 11th/12th Grade Bible

Dan Uttech

  • 7th grade technology
  • 8th grade technology 
  • 9th grade technology
  • “The Fortress” School Yearbook
  • IT Support

Sports Coaches:

  • Boys Soccer: Shannon Obernuefemann
  • Girls Soccer: Eric Ranney 
  • Cheer: Heather Arthurs 
  • Boys Basketball: Harry Jones 
  • Girls Basketball: Roy Green 
  • Boys Varsity Volleyball: Elbert “Thumper” Hereford, Troy Quillin
  • Girls Varsity Volleyball: Brandy DeGeest
  • Girls Junior High Volleyball: Satina Sund

Support Staff:

  • School Office Assistant: Heather Arthurs
  • School Office Assistant: Sharon Malles

Comments are closed.